CannabisBPO Privacy Statement2018-12-20T18:14:03+00:00

CannabisBPO Privacy Statement

For more information regarding our privacy statement and the use of your information please contact info@cannabisbpo.com.

CannabisBPO is a specialty provider of contact center services for the cannabis industry. We are committed to providing our employees, partners, and customers with exceptional service. As providing this service can involve the collection, use, and disclosure of some personal information about our internal and external stakeholders, protecting their information is one of our highest priorities.

We will inform all of our stakeholders why and how we collect, use and disclose personal information, obtaining consent where required, and only handling their personal information in a manner that a reasonable person would consider appropriate in the circumstances.

The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA), General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), and other guidelines outline the principles and practices CannabisBPO will follow in protecting personal information. Our privacy commitment includes ensuring the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of information we may collect. We will also allow all stakeholders to request access to, and correction of, their personal information.

CannabisBPO’s Privacy Policy and Procedures was created to oversee the application of rules governing access to information and the protection of privacy within CannabisBPO. The Privacy Officer is the official officer assigned to oversee the authority and governing of Concentra Solutions Privacy Policy and Procedures.

If you have questions related to our Privacy Policy, data collection or protection or any other questions related to our service please send requests to info@cannabisbpo.com.